ABOUT LET

CLASS DIRECTORY

CLASS OF 2024

Anderson County – Stephen McNally
Deputy Site Lead, Leidos

Anderson County – Damiyelle Smith
Development Engineer, CNS Y-12

Blount County – Pete Carter
Executive Director, Leadership Blount

Blount County – David Conner              
Market President/SVP, SmartBank

Blount County –  Jessica Hannah                    
Blount County Commissioner, Blount County Government; Sales Manager, Vienna Coffee Company

Blount County – Kathy Johnson             
Business Development/SVP, CBBC Bank

Campbell County – Melissa Cain
Compliance Officer, Campbell County Children’s Center

Campbell County – Andy Kitts
Personal Banker/Relationship Banker Trainee

Claiborne County – Anna Daniels 
Assistant Cashier, Compliance & CRA Officer

Claiborne County – Michelle Fischer 
Branch Manager/Loan Officer, Commercial Bank

Cocke County – Macie Reed
Property Assessor, Cocke County 

Hamblen County – Lucas Fishman 
General Counsel & Strategic Business Consultant, Lakeway Publishers, Inc.

Jefferson County – Kyle Cutshaw
Owner, Mossy Creek Mini Golf 

Jefferson County – Joe Gibson 
Jefferson Alliance Economic Director

Jefferson County – Janet Norton
Realtor, Franklin Realty, Inc. 

Knox County – Marisol Torres
Area Director, USDA

Knox, At-Large – Trina Gallman 
Public & Community Engagement Consultant; TVA

Loudon County – Heather Gardner
Branch Manager, Knoxville TVA Employees Credit Union

Loudon County – Bart Howell
VP, Bart Howell Insurance 

Loudon County – Bradley Westenhaver
General Manager, Aubrey’s Lenoir City 

Monroe County – Kimberly Anderson
Grant Writer, Monroe County Government 

Monroe County – Stacy Chambers
Director of Development, Monroe County Government 

Monroe County – Mandi Cox
Financial Center Manager, Capstar Bank

Monroe County – Julia Jones
Owner, Mecca Camp Resort

Morgan County – Jamie Gilreath
Custodian, Morgan County Schools

Morgan County – Melissa Laymance
Supervisory Budget Analyst, National Park Service

Morgan County – Ashley Nelson
Metrics Coordinator/Hiring Support, CNS Y-12

Oak Ridge County – Timothy Porter
President, Porter 4, LLC

Oak Ridge County – Ashley Stowe
Director, Oak Ridge Enhanced Technology and Training Center

Roane County – Jennifer Brown
Education and Workforce Development, The Roane Alliance

Roane County – Charles Elmore
Executive Director, Family Promise Roane County

Roane County – Ron Gregory
Executive Vice President, Jones Lang LaSalle North America

Roane, At Large – Kim Jeskie 
Change Architect, Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Sevier County – Brittany Bradley
Director of Revenue Management, Park Vista 

Sevier County – Rebecca Buglio
Director of Local & Regional Programs, Arrowmont School of Arts and Crafts

Sevier County – Brandi Huskey
Interim Director for Off-Campus Programs, East Tennessee State University

Union County – Mindy Grimm
Executive Director, ICARE Union County

Union County – Tobi Kilgore
Principal, Horace Maynard Middle/Union County Schools

Union, At Large – Faith Sadiku
Knoxville Medical Group, AANP-BC & Faith N Friends Horse Rescue, Founder & Executive Director

LIFETIME MEMBERS

Thank you for your continued support!

See full list of members

Erica Ammons

Sharon Ayers

Saundra Bandy

Chris Barton

Colleen Beeler

Janice Bettis

Mark Bissell

Shirley Blair

Andy Bonner

Tamara Boyer

Bill Brittain

Elizabeth Carroll

Phyllis Crisp

Adina Chumley

Sue Clark

Pearl Coffey

Linda Coffey

Lisa Collett

Brenda Curtis

Rayma Daugherty

Jackie Dubose

Jimmy Dunn

Annette Eaves

Kevin Fine

Laura Floyd

Carolyn Forster

Michael Freeman

Max Fultz

Trevis Gardner

Claude Gatlin

Tony Gibbons

Nancy Green

Jane Groff

Bryan Hall

Nazzy Hashemian

Leslie Henderson

Tish Hickman

John Hinkle

Tim Howell

Julia Hurley

Cindi Husk

Jerry Huskey

Kristiana Johnson

Tonya Jordan

Chris Kahn

Klair Kimmey

Stephen Lane

Lee Anne Law

Gail Lyke

Scott Mason

Caylen Matoy

Sherry McCreary

Betty McRee

Jarrod Millsaps

Ross Monty

Kathryn Moore

Candy Morgan

Marian O’Briant

Joy O’Shell

Faye Orick

Tyler Overstreet

Clayton Pangle

Kathy Parks

Pat Parr

Dana Peterka

Debbie Petree

Richard Phillips

Mark Potts

Jane Qualls

Kim Rala

Cindi Reynolds

Geraldine Ridens

Sharon Rinehart

Marilyn Roddy

Monty Ross

Cynthia Russell

Scott Schroeder

Brenda Sellers

Jackelyn Schafer

Jerry Sloan

Ray Smith

Brian Stoika

R B Summitt II

Marily Toppins

Wayne Toppins

Teresa Trent

Danice Turpin

Brenda Tweed

Edward Waldroop

Andy Wallace

Jeff Welch

Ellen Wilhoit

Austin Williams

Brian Winbigler

Terry Wolfe

Joe Woody

Ronald Woody

Pamela Young

2023

Anderson County, Jim Rogers, Director, Computing Facilities, Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Blount County, John Clark, President, Vienna Coffee Company, LLC

Blount County, Donnelle Curran, Business Development Officer, Simmons Bank

Blount County, Maelea Galyon, Owner, Turn It Up Consulting

Blount County, Katie Kerr, Purchasing Agent, Blount County Government

Blount County, Megan Seaton, Business Development Manager, Avero Advisors

Campbell County, Donn Claiborne, Owner, ClaiHill Farm LLC

Campbell County, Myranda Davis, Event Manager, ClaiHill Farm LLC

Campbell County, Jada Stanley, Financial Aid/Student Support, TCAT-Jacksboro

Hamblen County, Megan Barnard, Douglas-Cherokee Economic Authority, Inc., Douglas-Cherokee Economic Authority

Hamblen County, Shannon Delk, Housing Program Manager, Tennessee’s Community Assistance Corp (TCAC)

Hamblen County, Lisa Shiveler, Grants Writer, Walters State Community College

Jefferson County, Mike Cole, President & CEO, Jefferson County Chamber of Commerce

Jefferson County, Cindy Holt, Director of Provider Relations, Tennova Healthcare – Jefferson Memorial Hospital

Jefferson County, Debbie Stepp, Market President/SVP, FirstBank

Jefferson County, Sheila Wiggins, Owner, Volunteer Spirits

Knox County, Sterling Henton, Managing Partner/President, Rev It uP LLC

Knox County, Courtney Hutcheson, Director, Leadership Programs, Leadership Knoxville

Knox County, Garrett Wagley, President & CEO, Make-A-Wish East Tennessee

Knox County (AL)*, Shannon Cook, Manager, Government Relations, Tennessee Valley Authority

Knox County (AL)*, Zhannae Cummings, Screening Program Director, Mental Health Association of East Tennessee

Knox County (AL)*, Courtney Drinnen, Chief Operating Officer, Girl Scouts of Southern Appalachians

Knox County (AL)*, Taylor Phipps, Executive Director, A Step Ahead Foundation of East Tennessee

Loudon County, Cara Ford, Director of Marketing, Sweetwater Hospital

Loudon County, Joe Hutchison, Clinical Director, Hutchison Rehabilitation/Dr. Joe Chiro

Loudon County, Matthew Thornton, Probate Attorney & Mediator, Evans Petree, PC

Loudon County, Jeremiah Wampler, Real Estate Professional, The Wampler Team, Coldwell Banker Wallace

Monroe County, Sharon Davis, Community Outreach Director, Lighthouse Community Life Center: True Purpose Ministries Madisonville Campus

Monroe County, Cathy Digulla, Treasury Management Officer/VP, Simmons Bank

Morgan County, Bridget DeFee, Real Estate Agent, Self employed

Morgan County, Emily Graber, Co-Owner/Director of HR Engagement, Inclusion and Performance, MoCo Brewing Project/Consolidated Nuclear Security

Morgan County, Jill Jones-Lazuka, President, Morgan County Genealogical & Historic Society, Inc

Oak Ridge County, Taz Painter, Communications Manager, Consolidated Nuclear Security/Y-12

Roane County, Ben Briley, Volunteer Coordinator, Roane County Anti-Drug Coalition

Roane County, Ashley Freeberg, Prevention Coordinator, Roane County Anti-Drug Coalition 

Roane County, Jennifer Ladd-Lively, Section Head, Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Sevier County, Bob Fant, Director of Operations, Park Vista Hotel 

Sevier County, Maggie Kimball, Executive Director, Safe Harbor Child Advocacy Center 

Sevier County, Misti Stoika, Executive Assistant & Office Manager, Arrowmont School of Arts and Crafts 

AL* – At-Large Participants

2022

Anderson County, Michelle Campanis, Educ. Program Coordinator, UT Arboretum & Forest Res. Ag Research Educ. Ctr.

Anderson County, Cathy Taylor, General Manager, Clinch River Brewing

Blount County, Lori Barrett, Realtor, LeCont Realty LLC

Blount County, Caroline Fontinell, Bus. Dev., EpicNine

Blount County, Rick Hudolin, Fin. Ctr. Manager, Simmons Bank

Blount County, Regina Jennings, Sr. VP Fin. Advisor, Pinnacle Financial Partners

Campbell County, Lynn Ray, Agent, State Farm

Campbell County, April Ray-Berry, Administration, Campbell County Gov.

Claiborne County, Karyn Clark, Director/CEO, Claiborne Economic Partnership

Claiborne County, Jodee Harrell-Ferguson, Office Supervisor II, Claiborne Co. Health Dept.

Claiborne County, Cindy Norris, Operations Manager, Cedar Grove Marina & Campground

Hamblen County, David Slack, SVP/City Executive, First Bank & Trust Co.

Jefferson County, Jessica Elder, Fin. Director, Jefferson County Finance Department

Jefferson County, Julie Rex, VP Comm. Banking, First Horizon

Jefferson County, Amy Ross, Interim Dean of Business, Walter State Community College

Knox County, Aneisa Rolen, Exec. Director, Pellissippi State Foundation

Loudon County (AL*), Chris Ayers, VP, Tennessee College of Applied Technology, Harriman

Loudon County, Steve Meadows, Editor/Publisher, News-Herald

Loudon County, Skee Orr, Senior Advisor, Rather & Kittrell Capital Management

Monroe County, Michelle Jenkins, Office Manager, TRDA

Monroe County, Josh Rule, Owner/Agent, State Farm

Monroe County, Lisa Samples, Admin. Specialist, TRDA

Monroe County, Hugh Wilson, Managing Partner, VIP Promotional Products

Oak Ridge County, Alan Lowe, Exec Director, AMSE

Roane County, Don Coffey, Owner/CO Manager, Waste Management Innovations

Roane County, Sarah Harrison, Executive Director, Roane County Anti-Drug Coalition

Sevier County, Montay Calloway, Comm Banking Officer, TN State Bank

Sevier County, Angela Harness, Dir. Marketing, On Trend Media

Sevier County, Elizabeth McFalls, Hairstylist/Prop. Manager, A New You

Sevier County, Pinkie Mistry, Artist/Graphic Designer, Pinkie Mistry Art

Union County, Sonja Saylor, Union County Public Schools

At-Large, THDA, Rebekah Bicknell, Customer Account Manager, THDA

At-Large, BSA, Nathan Cunningham, COO, BSA – Boy Scouts of America

At-Large, TVA, Bryan Linzy Johnson, Comm Relations Specialist, TVA

At-Large, Sevier, Chris Thompson, Dir. Of Operations, Holtz Builders

2021

Anderson County, Brandi Breeden, Interim Chief Financial Officer of Knox County Criminal Court Divisions

Anderson County, Mark Holder, Material Control Lead, Consolidated Nuclear Security, Inc.

Blount County, Kevin Ross, Auctioneer, Real Estate Agent/Owner, Crye-Leike Delozier Realty &Auction

Blount County, Melissa Stuart, Broker/Owner, LeConte Realty, LLC

Blount County (AL)*, Dennis Dockery, Director of Business Development, MBI Companies Inc

Blount County, Sue Clark, VP, Marketing and Administration, Vienna Coffee Company

Blount County, Aaron Killian, Client and Public Relations Manager, Visual Voice

Campbell County, Larry Tanis, Retired Engineer and Corporate Director, Alcoa

Campbell County, Malinda Perry, Director, Senior Citizens Home Assistance Services

Claiborne County, Robin Duncan, Claiborne County Partnership

Claiborne County, Andy Bonner, Executive Vice President and CFO, First Century Bank

Cocke County, Kevin Fine, Trial/Wellness Coordinator, Bush Brothers and Company

Cocke County, Dr. Tom Conway, Physician/Owner, Primary Care Center of Newport

Hamblen County, Stan Harville, Executive Director, Hamblen County Foundation for Educational Excellence and Achievement

Hamblen County, Chuck Carter, CTE Supervisor Hamblen County Schools, N/A

Jefferson County, Becca Lee, Chief Deputy Public Defender, State of Tennessee Public Defender’s Office, 4th Judicial District

Jefferson County, Kevin Bunch, Detective Lt.-Dandridge Police Dept./ Vice Mayor-City of Jefferson City, Town of Dandridge/City of Jefferson City

Knox County, Nancy Barger, Owner/President, The Pavilion at Hunter Valley Farm, LLC and Barger Concepts, LLC

Knox County, Tamara Boyer, General Counsel & Vice President for Advancement, East Tennessee Foundation

Knox County, David Williams, Scout Executive / CEO, Great Smoky Mountain Council, BSA

Knox County (AL)*, Amy Reagan, Manager, Strategic Communications, TVA

Monroe County, Blaina Best, Monroe County TN Tourism Director, Monroe County Government

Monroe County, Jordan Carmley, Public Relations Coordinator, Chota Community Health Services

Monroe County, Macie Males-Presnell, Independent Marketing Professional

Monroe County, Erin Russell, Store Manager, Food City

Oak Ridge, Misty Bittle, Office Manager/Business Development Assistant, Management Solutions

Oak Ridge, Laura Hofman, Program Director, Chemical Engineering Technology, Roane State Community College

Roane County, Linda Coffey, Owner and President, Waste Management Innovations, Inc. (WMI-2)

Roane County, Toni Haba, Realtor, Coldwell Banker Jim Henry & Associates

Roane County (AL)*, Sherry Jackson, Roane State Community College, Office of the President

Roane County, Pam May, President/CEO, Roane Alliance

Roane County (AL)*, Janice Wade-Whitehead, CEO / President, Alzheimer’s Tennessee

Sevier County, Amanda Marr, Director of Marketing & Communications, Sevierville Chamber of Commerce

Sevier County, Amelia Sweeney, Administrative Director, Hospitality Solutions

Union County, Gail Corum, Owner, Corum Bookkeeping Services, Inc.

Union County, Robbie Corum, Public Service Area Manager, City of Knoxville

AL* – At-Large Participants

2020

The 2020 program was postponed because of the pandemic.

2019

Anderson County, Peggy Adcock

Anderson County, Anna Hurt

Anderson County, DeAnna Robertson

At-Large Blount, Deanna Hall

At-Large Roane County, Jackie DuBose

At-Large Roane County, Laura Conner

Blount County, David (Buck) Buck

Blount County, Aaron Fowler

Blount County, Candy Morgan

Campbell County, Sharon Ayers

Campbell County, Nancy Green

Claibourne County, Daniel England

Claibourne County, Russ Smith

Claibourne County, Edwin Whitaker

Cocke County, Jennifer Arms

Cocke County, Trey Dykes

Hamblen County, Catherine Williams

Jefferson County, Patty Livesay

Jefferson County, Jeff Schroeder

Knox County, John (JC) Cherry

Knox County, Joshalyn Hundley

Knox County, Jan Mosadegh

Loudon County, Jeanne Barker

Loudon County, John Evans

Loudon County, Rose White

Monroe County, Melissa Graves

Monroe County, Scott Shapiro

Monroe County, Chris Wiseman

Monroe County, Melissa Wiseman

Morgan County, Michelle Adkisson

Oak Ridge, Judy Wilson

Roane County, Ron Berry

Roane County, Mark Patterson

Roane County, Becky Ruppe

Sevier County, Laura Floyd

Sevier County, Lisa Radmore

Sevier County, Sherry Spicer-Dudley

Sevier County, Jama Spicer-Sutton

2018

Anderson County, Naomi Asher, Executive Director, United Way of Anderson County

Anderson County, Janet Hawkins, Executive Vice President, Anderson County Chamber of Commerce

Anderson County, Michael Ousley, Financial Advisor, Edward Jones Investments

Anderson County, Joy O’Shell, vice President Business Affairs, AC Entertainment 

At-Large, Knox County, Lesly-Marie Buer, Health Development Coordinator, TN Department of Health

At-Large, Knox County, Katie Moore, Industry & Governmental Affairs Liaison, TN Housing Development Agency

At-Large, Loudon County, Tony Gibbons, Executive Director, Loudon County Habitat for Humanity

At-Large, Morgan County, Crystal Tompkins, Assistant Director, Morgan Scott Project

At-Large, Oak Ridge, Betsy Cunningham, Community & Public Relations Manager, Y-12 Federal Credit Union

Blount County, Trevis Gardner, Vice President of Operations, Metropolitan Knoxville Airport Authority

Blount County, Carla Rafferty, Assisted Living Administrator, Asbury Place Maryville

Blount County, Amanda Stone, Principal Owner/Broker, LeConte Realty, LLC

Blount County, Brian Winbigler, Asst. Professor of Pharmacy Practice, South College School of Pharmacy

Campbell County, Christie Elkins, Executive Director, Campbell County Chamber of Commerce

Campbell County, Olivia Robbins, Business Development Specialist, Campbell County Government

Claiborne County, Terry England, President, England, Inc.

Cocke County, Gary Carver, City Planner, Newport, TN

Cocke County, Mike Hansel, Councilman Newport City Council, Police Officer, Dandridge Police Department

Cocke County, Dave Johnson, Airline Pilot, retired

Grainger County, Charlie Hemphill, General Manager, Clayton Homes

Grainger County, Tracey Wolfe, Editor, Grainger Today

Hamblen County, Justin Cook, Commercial Banker, First TN Bank

Hamblen County, Tony Miksa, President, Walters State Community College

Jefferson County, Brandy Arnold, Teacher/Youth Leadership, Jefferson County High School

Jefferson County, Mark Bissell, Director of Business Development, Nella Constructors; Commercial Realtor, Realty Executives Assoc., Knoxville

Jefferson County, Derrick Collins, Economic Development Director, Economic Development Agency (EDA) of Jefferson County

Knox County, Kristy Altman, Director, Connect Knox Initiative Leadership Knoxville

Knox County, Elizabeth Carroll, Executive Director, Harmony Family Center

Knox County, Angela Conner, Community Development Manager, Vice President, SunTrust Bank

Knox County, Tim Howell, CEO, Senior Citizens Home Assistance Service

Loudon County, Kristy Johnson, Materials/IT Manager, Mills Products, Inc.

Loudon County, Dawn Millican, Branch Manager, ORNL Federal Credit Union

Loudon County, Joanna Richardson, Human Resources Manager, Monterey Mushrooms, Inc.

Monroe County, Karen Carey, Administrative Coordinator, Monroe County Chamber of Commerce

Monroe County, Kenny Johnson, Property Manager, New Space Leasing

Monroe County, Mandi Johnson, Operations Manager, ConMet

Monroe County, Chris Stalvey, Owner/Tech, Stalvey’s Heating and Air

Monroe County, Rick Woolard, Broadcasting, WRKQ/Storm Front Communications, LLC

Oak Ridge, Kathryn Baldwin, Senior Planner/Office Manager, Lose and Associates

Roane County, Marilyn Calfee, Retired, HR Manager

Roane County, Diane Cox, Office Supervisor, Roane State Expo Center, Roane State Community College

Roane County, Sean Hensley, Purchasing & Human Resources Manager, Proton Power, Inc.

Roane County, Scott Mason, Principal, Midway High School

Roane County, Matt Waters, Associated Professor of Mass Communications, Roane State Community College

Roane County, Ron Woody, County Executive, Roane County Government

Sevier County, Jimmy Millsaps, Community Bank President Sevier County, First TN Bank

Sevier County, Laurel Rematore, Chief Executive Officer, Great Smoky Mountain Association

Union County, Marilyn Toppins, Retired, Union County Public Schools

Union County, Wayne Toppins, Retired, Programmer/Analyst UTK

2017

Anderson County, Annette Eaves, Project Services Lead, UCOR Oak Ridge 

Anderson County, Jessica Langstaff, Systems Engineer, Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Anderson County, Jerry Wood, Associate Professor, Director of Strategic Partnerships, King University 

At-Large, Kelly Ellenburg, Director of Service-Learning & Smart Communities Initiative, Office of Service-Learning, UTK

At-Large, Leslie Fawaz, Studio Design Director, East Tennessee Community Design Center

At-Large, Paul Jordan, General Manager, Hilton Knoxville Hotel

At-Large, Amy Pangelinan, Market Executive, Highlands Union Bank 

At-Large, Kim Raia, Environmental Consultant / President, UTK, Institute for Public Service/East Tennessee Quality Growth 

At-Large, Rick Yakubic, Deputy Director / Fiscal Officer, East Tennessee Development District 

Blount County, Tammi Ford, Vice President, Blount Partnership

Blount County, Drew Miles, President, Miles Insurance Agency

Blount County, Marion O’Briant, Public Information Officer, Blount County Sheriff’s Office

Blount County, Lance Smith, Senior Director Enrollment Operations, K12, Inc. 

Campbell County, Chandy Hensley, Instructor, Administrative Office Technology, Tennessee College of Applied Technology

Campbell County, Angie Poteet, Vice President / Market Manager, Home Federal Bank 

Campbell County, Zachary Sheets, Financial Advisor, AAMS, Edward Jones Investments 

Cocke County, Claude Gatlin, Board Chair, Newport Utilities

Hamblen County, Cindi Husk, Graduate Recruitment & Retention Coordinator, Lincoln Memorial University

Jefferson County, Melissa Peagler, Town Administrator, Town of Dandridge

Jefferson County, Adele Sensing, Director of Tourism, Economic Development Alliance 

Knox County, Helen Harb, President/Owner, PureLine Design & Print, Inc. 

Knox County, Nazzy Hashemian, Architectural Design Editor/Artist, Self-Employed

Knox County, Sandi Swilley, Vice President, Leadership Knoxville 

Knox County, Patrick Wade, Executive Director, The Pat Summitt Foundation

Loudon County, Erica Ammons, Administrative Support, Tate & Lyle

Loudon County, Rachel Baker, Executive Director, Visit Loudon County

Loudon County, Alicia Johnson-Fossett, Executive Director, Crisis Center for Women – IVAS Place

Loudon County, Sarah Linginfelter, Owner/Broker, Dead Man’s Farm Haunted House, LLC / Realty Executives Associates

Monroe County, Nicholas Woolard, Owner/Sales Executive, Storm Front Communications LLC

Roane County, Saundra Bandy, Marketing Director, Harriman Care & Rehab Center/The Bridge at Rockwood

Roane County, Chris Barton, Assistant Vice President, First Bank of Tennessee

Roane County, Michaele Butler, Vice President of Public Relations & Development, Michael Dunn Center

Roane County, Dina Jackson, Executive Director, United Way of Roane County

Roane County, Jason Pilant, Vice President, Chief Operating Officer, Roane Medical Center 

Sevier County, Mignonne Coykendall, Director of Public Relations, Hospitality Solutions, Inc.

Sevier County, Tonya Decker, Director of Human Services, The Park Vista Doubletree by Hilton

Sevier County, Allen Robbins, Superintendent, Sevier County Electric System

Sevier County, Brian Stioka, IT Manager, Sevier County Utility District 

Sevier County, Emily Whaley, Assistant Director, Sevier County Economic Development Council

2016

Blount County, Randy Burleson, Owner, Aubrey’s Restaurant

Blount County, At-Large, Michelle L. Hankes,  Executive Director, American Red Cross of East Tennessee

Blount County, Connie W. Huffman, Assistant Administrator/CSO, Blount Memorial Hospital                

Blount County, Jarrod Millsaps, Deputy Chief, Blount County Sheriff’s Office

Blount County, Wendy M. Wand, Dir. of Community Impact, United Way of Blount County

Campbell County, Cindi R. Reynolds, Dir. of Tourism and Retirement, Campbell County Chamber of Commerce

Campbell County, (Andy) James A. Wallace, Deputy Mayor, Campbell County Mayor’s Office

Claiborne County, Dustin Callahan, Commercial and Construction Lender, First Century Bank

Claiborne County, At-Large, Duane D. Gregg, East Tennessee Regional Coordinator, Tennessee Higher Education Commission  

Claiborne County, Brian Pendleton, Plant Mgr., England Furniture, Inc.

Cocke County, At-Large, (Jim) James L. Decker, Chief Executive Officer, MEDIC Regional Blood Center

Cocke County, Andy Tritt, Deputy Sheriff Process Server, Cocke County Sheriff’s Department

Hamblen County, At-Large, Steve McClellan, Major Account Executive, Spectrum Business

Hamblen County, Rosemary Wigington, Regional Pres./Sr. Commercial Relationship Mgr., First Tennessee Bank

Jefferson County, Pauline H. Allen-Holbert, Service Department Supervisor, Appalachian Electric Cooperative

Jefferson County, Colin McRae, CEO, Jefferson Memorial Hospital

Knox County, Kelle Shultz, Pres./CEO, Knoxville Habitat for Humanity

Knox County, Tammy White, Pres./CEO, Leadership Knoxville, Inc. 

Loudon County, Lynn Klimas Petr, Founder & Executive Dir., Shangri-La Therapeutic Academy of Riding

Loudon County, Arial Ruble, Chemical Engineer/Staff Process Engineer, Tate and Lyle

Loudon County, M. Adam Waller, Dir. of Community Relations, Pat Summitt Foundation

Monroe County, Brandy Gentry, Pres./CEO, Monroe County Chamber of Commerce

Monroe County, Bryan Hall, Dir., Monroe County Economic Development

Monroe County, Caylen Gibson, Executive Dir., United Way of Monroe County

Monroe County, Nicole Yates, Dir., Monroe County Department of Tourism

Morgan County, Martin R. Shubert, Forest Mgr., Cumberland Forest Unit, University of Tennessee Forest Resources Research & Education Center (FRREC)

Oak Ridge, Heidi H. Timmerman, Dir. of Procurement & Contracts Administration, Oak Ridge Associated Universities

Roane County, (Chris) Christopher Ahler, Investment Advisor, Visionary Horizons Wealth Management

Roane County, Dr. Jude Miller, Chiropractic Physician, Clinic Dir., Owner, Active Family & Sports Chiropractic

Roane County, Dr. Stephanie Walker , Special Education Dir., Roane County Schools

Sevier County, Carol Agee, Mgr. Community Affairs/Philanthropy, Dollywood Company

Sevier County, Mary Davis, Business Owner, D&S Builders, Hospitality Contractors, County Commissioner

Sevier County, Elaine Ely, Sr. Vice Pres., Sevier County Bank

Sevier County, Sharon A. Rinehart, Dir. of Sales, The Park Vista at Double Tree by Hilton

Sevier County, Ellen Wilhoit, Executive Dir., Leadership Sevier

Sevier County, Austin Williams, Financial Advisor, Northwestern Mutual; & Partner at Benson-Williams Ventures

Union County, (Becca) Rebecca Hughes, Family/Consumer Sciences, 4H Extension, UT Extension Union County

Union County, (Chris) Christopher A. Medley, Owner/Training Dir., Knox CPR, LLC

2015

Andy Atkinson, Major Account Executive – Charter Spectrum Enterprise, At Large Class Member

Rob Barger, President/CEO – First Century Bank, Claiborne County

Shirley Blair, Owner/Broker – RE/MAX Prime Properties, Sevier County

Kim Bolton, Dean – Claiborne Campus, Walters State Community College, Claiborne County

Bill Brittain, Mayor – Hamblen County, Hamblen County

Amy Brooks, Principal Planner – Knoxville Regional Transportation Planning Organization, At Large Class Member

Kim Bumpus, President – Visit Knoxville, Knox County

Michael Cannon, Personal Banker – Home Federal Bank, Campbell County

Julie Cookson, Senior Vice President, Human Resources –  Scripps Networks Interactive, At Large Class Member

Wade Creswell, President/CEO – The Roane Alliance, Roane County

Phyllis Crisp, Register of Deeds – Blount County Register of Deeds, Blount County

Rayma Daugherty, Vice President/Market Leader/Marketing – United Cumberland Bank, Campbell County

Oneta Fioravanti, Proprietor – Strawberry Knob Farms, Monroe County

Jane Groff, Community Relations Manager, Blount County

John Hinkle, Executive Director – Hearing and Speech Foundation, Blount County

Julia Hurley, Realtor – Keller Williams Realty, Loudon County

Jennifer Huskey, Assistant Vice President, Director of Cash Management – Citizens National Bank, Sevier County

Jane Jolley, Senior Field Director – Office of U.S. Senator Bob Corker, At Large Class Member

Gaye Jolly, President/CAO – Roane Medical Center, Roane County

Kyle Lang, Director of Business Operations – National Strategic Protective Services, LLC, (NSPS), Oak Ridge

Gail Lyke, Vice President and Branch Manager – First Bank of Tennessee, Roane County

Betty McRee, Owner – Coker Creek Storage/Lil Country Store, Monroe County

Joyce Meltabarger, Board Member – Leadership Union County, Union County.

Lynne Musick, Director of Business Development – ES&H, Inc., At Large Class Member

Richard Phillips, Vice-Mayor – City of Plainview, Union County

Geraldine Ridens, Owner/Vice President – Brandywine Creek Steakhouse & Moonshine Tavern and Maple Ridge Place, Cocke County

Donna Roland, Owner, Image Consultant, and Speaker – Faithfully Fashionable, Sevier County

Jackelyn Schafer, General Manager – The Park Vista a DoubleTree byHilton, Sevier County

Elaine Streno, Executive Director – Second Harvest Food Bank, Knox County

Sandy Thomason, President – Farmington Group LLC, Hamblen County

Danni Varlan, Major Gifts and Annual Giving Officer – Children’s Hospital, Knox County

Ed Waldrop, CEO – Personal Computer Systems, Inc., Blount County

Diane Ward, Vice President for Student Learning, Chief Academic Officer – Roane State Community College, Roane County

Patti Wells, Executive Director – Loudon Merchants and Property Owners Association, Loudon County

2014

Trish Lay, Anderson County

Trudy Hughes, Blount County

Charlene DeSha, Blount County

Timothy Self, Blount County

Brenda Sellers, Blount County

Scott Spicer, Blount County

Cynthia Russell, Campbell County

Missy Tackett,  Campbell County

Sherry McCreary,  Claiborne County

Linda Elkins,  Cocke County

Tina Kilgore,  Cocke County

Donna Stansberry, Grainger County

Nancy Beverly, Hamblen County

Amy Bryant, Jefferson County

Chadwick Orr, Jefferson County

Joe Woody, Knox County

Molly Gilbert, Knox County

Jeff Welch, Knox County

Anita Lane, Knox County

Rosa Mar, Knox County

Anthony Wise, Knox County

Michele Lewis,  Loudon County

Christina Trentham, Loudon County

Susan Williamson, Loudon County

Sharon Yarbrough, Loudon County

Susie Bledsoe, Monroe County

Lisa Rutherford, Morgan County

Lorri Myers, Oak Ridge

Melissa Browder, Roane County

Leslie Henderson, Roane County

Dave Jones, Sevier County

Kelly DeBord, Sevier County

Donna Huffaker, Sevier County

Stefanie Johnson, Sevier County

Donna Koester,  Sevier County

Julie Graham, Union County

Brad Davis, Union County

Brandi Davis, Union County

2013

Michael Hackworth, Anderson County

Jessica Stith Belitz,  Blount County

Debbie Henry, Blount County

Mandy Sitzlar,  Blount County

Oscar Frederick, Campbell County

Pam Frederick, Campbell County

Linda Leslie, Cocke County

Terry D. Wolfe,  Grainger County

Wanda Harrell, Hamblen County

Lisa Alexander,  Jefferson County

Alyson Susong,  Jefferson County

John Craig,  Knox County

Carol Evans,  Knox County

Marilyn Roddy, Knox County

Judy Fenton,  Loudon County

Morris Hassler,  Loudon County

Monty Ross, Loudon County

Don W. White,  Loudon County

Robin Biloski, Oak Ridge

Yvonne Hart, Oak Ridge

Kevin Hoyt,  Oak Ridge

Darren Osborne, Sr.,  Oak Ridge

Sharon Brackett,  Roane County

Glenda Johnson, Roane County

Danice Turpin,  Roane County

Janice Bettis,  Sevier County

Brian Cox,  Sevier County

Jan Lapides,  Sevier County

2012

Terry L. Payne, Anderson County

Bill Clabough,  Blount County

Christi Fightmaster, Blount County

Ashley Craig Watkins, Blount County

Tracie Davis, Campbell County

Grey Stooksbury, Campbell County

Aimee Upton,  Claiborne County

Donald Hurst,  Cocke County

Chandler Vinson,  Grainger County

Christopher Cates,  Hamblen County

Mitch Cain, Jefferson County

Robin Lawson Parker, Jefferson County

John Fawaz,  Knox County

Lisa Hurst,  Knox County

Liza Zenni, Knox County

Jennifer M. Estes,  Loudon County

Gary Ubben,  Loudon County

Julia Atchley-Pace,  Monroe County

Donald M. Edmands, Jr., Monroe County

Terry McKee, Monroe County

Angel P. Scott,  Oak Ridge

Bobby Davis,  Roane County

Carolyn Granger,  Roane County

Bryan C. Atchley,  Sevier County

Dr. Terri Dodge, Sevier County

Fran Troxler, Sevier County

Eddie Graham,  Union County

Susan Oaks, Union County

2011

James B. Dunn,  4th Judicial District

Richard D. Morrow, Anderson County

Mary Jane White, Anderson County

Myra S. Hair, Blount County

Lucinda (Cindy) R. Troyer, Blount County

Maggie Orick Inscho, Campbell County

Faye Orick, Campbell County

Kevin L. Hatfield,  Claiborne County

J. Maurice Shults,  Cocke County

Mike Headrick, Grainger County

Marsha Sexton, Grainger County

Mark A. Hurst, Hamblen County

Tana Benson,  Jefferson County

Max Fultz, Jefferson County

Hugh Nystrom, Knox County

Gary E. Drinnen, Jr., Loudon County

A. Wayne Henry,  Loudon County

Maria C. McConkey, Monroe County

James M. Milsaps, Monroe County

Jason M. Hatfield, Oak Ridge

Nicky Reynolds, Oak Ridge

Dr. Deborah Alexander-Davis, Roane County

Tony LaMance,  Roane County

Todd Thompson,  Sevier County

Brenda S. Tweed,  Sevier County

2010

Tish Hickman, Realtor, Realty III, Blount County

Bob Lash, Owner/Principle, Strategic Resources, Blount County

E.L. Morton, Executive Director, Campbell County Chamber of Commerce, Campbell County

Tracy L. Powers, Director, Campbell County Center, Roane State Community College, Campbell County

Paul White, Mortgage Broker, Summit South Mortgage, Claiborne County

D. David Bunch, WIA Career Counselor, Walter State Community Colledge/Judge, Town of Tazewell, Claiborne County

Daniel Dickens, Manager, Engineering & Maintenance, SI Group, Inc., Cocke County

Dori McKinney, Executive Chef, Carson Springs Baptist Conference Center, Cocke County

Kristin Hodge, Vice President, Citizens Bank & Trust Company of Grainger County, Grainger County

Jennifer Myers, Compliance Department, Citizens Bank & Trust Company of Grainger County, Grainger County

Teresa Trent, Branch Manager, ORNL Federal Credit Union, Hamblen County

Roger Griffith, President, Griffith Engineering & Consulting, Inc., Jefferson County

Jeremy G. Lawson, Franchise Owner, H&R Block of Dandridge, Jefferson County

Boyd Romines, Executive Director, American Red Cross, Knoxville Area Chapter, Knox County

Sammie Shanks, Volunteer Coordinator, Loudon County Habitat for Humanity, Loudon County

Lois Snow, Coordinated School Health, Loudon County Schools, Loudon County

Nadine Mazienis, Executive Coordinator, Keep Monroe County Beautiful, Monroe County

Leslie J. Eder, Business Manager, Monroe County Advocate Democrat, Monroe County

James Dodson, Middle School Art Instructor, Oak Ridge City Schools, Oak Ridge

Benjamin J. Stephens II, Director of Diversity & Employee Concerns, B&W Y-12, Oak Ridge

Bobby Collier, Roane County Commissioner, Roane County

Teresa D. Nichols, Co-Lead, Sustainable Campus Initiative, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, Roane County

Jim McGill, Membership Coordinator, Sevierville Chamber of Commerce, Sevier County

Steve Lane, Partner/Developer, Riverwalk Properties, GP, Sevier County

Jamie Branton, GEAR UP TN Site Coordinator, Union County Schools, Union County

Dr. Gary Goff, President, Roane State Community College, Regional Organization

.2009

Linda Cox-Collier, Regional Marketing Manager, Mercy Health Partners, Anderson County

Thomas Berg, Director of Integrations & Partnerships, B&W Y12, LLC, Anderson County

Patti G. Clevenger, Teacher, Maryville Middle School, Blount County

Bill Eanes, Project Manager, Blount County Economic Development Board, Blount County

Debbie Farmer Cole, Assistant Vice-President/Employee Benefit Consultant, BB&T Insurance Services, Campbell County

Tim D. Knight, Owner, Norris Highlands Agency/KanobiComm, Campbell County

Melissa Karyn Clark, Teacher, Claiborne County Schools, Claiborne County

Rebecca Combs, Accountant, Claiborne County Hospital, Claiborne County

Kevin Flint, Owner, Kevin Flint Productions and KFPdesigns.com,LLC Cocke County

Donald E. Ellison, Service Delivery Specialist, American Red Cross-Lakeway, Cocke County

T. Wendy Noe, Human Resources Generalist, Grainger County

Stephanie McCubbins, Office Manager, J & F Mechanical, Inc., Grainger County

Lisa M. Ward, Marketing Coordinator, Tuff Torq Corporation, Hamblen County

Alan Hartman, Development Director, City of Morristown, Hamblen County

Michael Phagan, Owner, Michael W. Phagan, CPA, Jefferson County

Mark L, Potts, Vice Mayor, Jefferson City, Jefferson County

Kim Trent, Executive Director, Knox Heritage, Knox County

David Collins, Partner, Vice President, McCarty Holsaple McCarty, Knox County

Stephanie Hodnett, Owner/Director, Kidstruction Learning Center, Loudon County

Clayton Pangle, Attorney/Real Estate Packages, Southeastern Title, Loudon County

Karen Raby, Assistant Vice President, Branch Manager, Regions Bank, Monroe County

Jutta Bangs, Sr. Business Specialist, Roane State Community College, Oak Ridge

Alan Tatum, Group Leader/Project Manager, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, Oak Ridge

Rick Ross, Director Parks & Recreation, City of Kingston, Roane County

Sharon Templeton, Manager Community Relations, Energy Solutions, Roane County

Jeannie Allen, First Vice President, Mountain National Bank, Sevier County

Jerry Huskey, Technology Coordinator, Sevier County Board of Education, Sevier County

Leila Myers, UT Extension Agent, UT Extension-Union County, Union County

Cindy Lay, Senior Administrative Assistant, University of Tennessee, Union County

2008

Joseph R. Stainback, IV, Department Manager, B&W Y-12, Anderson County

Scott Vowell, Assistant Fire Chief, B&W Y-12, Anderson County

Melissa Copelan, Community Relations Manager, Alcoa Inc., Blount County

Jennifer Wackerhagen, VP, Resource Development, United Way of Blount County, Blount County

Debbie Petree, Workforce Director, East Tennessee Human Resource Agency, Inc., Campbell County

Glenn McGuire, Director of Operational Finance, St. Mary’s of Campbell County, Campbell County

Amber L. Mayes, Internal Audit, First Century Bank, Claiborne County

Henry Clay Blazer, Teacher, Cocke County High School, Cocke County

Anne Bryant Williams, Cocke County Finance Director, Cocke County

Karen Bourgeois, Executive Director, Ridgeview Terrace of Life Care, Grainger County

Linda Rich, Field Supervisor, TN Field Office, National Agricultural Statistics Service, Grainger County

Todd Morgan, City Planner, City of Morristown Dept. of Community Development, Hamblen County

Don Cason, President and CEO, Jefferson County Chamber of Commerce, Jefferson County

John McClellan, Community Banking Officer, Tennessee State Bank, Jefferson County

David Watson, Executive Director, East Tennessee Community Design Center, Knox County

John J. Goddard, Extension Director, UT Extension, Loudon County

Samuel A. Beverly III, MBA, Administrator, Sweetwater Home for Seniors, Monroe County

Jennifer L. Wilson, President/CEO, Monroe County Chamber of Commerce, Monroe County

Katy Brown, President, Oak Ridge Convention & Visitors Bureau, Oak Ridge

Jill Baker, Executive Director, Keystone Adult Day Program, Oak Ridge

Terri Likens, Editor, Roane County News, Roane County

Kathy Parks, Director of Admissions and Marketing, Rockwood Care & Rehab Center, Roane County

Robin Turner, Owner, WonderWorks, Sevier County

Marian Oates, Retired, Former Executive Director, Girl Scouts of Tanasi Council, Knoxville and Former Data Processing Director, City of Oak Ridge, Sevier County

Jason Bailey, Teacher, Luttrell Elementary School, Union County

Gregory Davis, Chief Technology Officer, HID Laboratories, President, Machinesoft and Union County Commissioner, Union County

2007

James P. Zonar, Director, Productivity Improvement, BWXT Y-12, Anderson County

Garry Jones, Financial Advisor, UBS, Anderson County

Cathy Cate, Executive Director, Leadership Blount, Blount County

Denia Lash, Director of Occupational Health, Blount Memorial Hospital, Blount County

Robin Aiken, Executive Secretary, Powell Clinch Utility District, Campbell County

Steven M. Ward, Operations Manager, H&E Block and Supply, LLC, Campbell County

Betsy Maples, Director of Development, Claiborne County Hospital, Claiborne County

Dorothy Patterson, Interviewer Supervisor, TN Department of Labor & Workforce, Claiborne County

Kandee Veridal, Director of Operations, Cocke County Partnership/Chamber of Commerce, Cocke County

Iliff McMahan, Jr., Cocke County Mayor, Cocke County

Ruth Wells, Retired VP/Branch Manager, Citizens Bank & Trust Company, Grainger County

Sheila Carpenter Varner, Director, Grainger County Senior Citizens Center, Grainger County

Jim Oakley, Managing Broker, ReMax Between the Lakes, Jefferson County

Harrell H. Webb, Financial Manager, Carrier & Maurice Investment Advisors, Jefferson County

Linda A. Dietrich, Executive Director, Ministerial Association Temporary Shelter, Inc., Hamblen County

Micah-Shane Brewer, Administrative Assistant, Morristown Chamber of Commerce, Hamblen County

Chris Kahn, Community Volunteer/Cooking School Coordinator for Women Today Expo, Knox County

Mary Linda Schwarzbart, Business & Grants Consultant, CSD of Knoxville, Knox County

Jennifer Faddis, Marketing/PR Coordinator, Park West Medical Center, Loudon County

Klair Kimmey, K. Kimmey Design, Loudon County

Debbie Gossage, Sales & Customer Service, Blount Memorial Occupational Health, Monroe County

Sharon Ezell, HR Generalist, Mastercraft, Monroe County

Greta Ownby, Executive Vice President, Oak Ridge Chamber of Commerce, Oak Ridge

Brenda Curtis, Director, Human Resources, Wackenhut Services, Inc., Oak Ridge

Mike Farmer, Roane County Mayor, Roane County

Teresa Duncan, RSCC Vice President Continuing Education/Workforce Development, Roane County

Sande Weiss, Vice President, WonderWorks, Sevier County

Ray Johnson, President, Johnson Pest Control, Inc., Sevier County

Shannon Carey, Editor, Union County Shopper News, Union County

Lisa Booker, Branch Manager/Assistant Vice President, First Century Bank, Union County

Cathleen Cook, Chief Resource Education, Great Smoky Mountains National Park

Dana Peterka, Chairman, Greater Knoxville SCORE Chapter

2006

Martin L. Anderson, Director, Safety & Performance Assurance, Wakenhut Services, Inc., Anderson County

Deborah Brown, Branch Manager, ORNL Federal Credit Union, Anderson County

Leslie Rutherford, Assistant Director, Blount Memorial Wellness Center, Blount County

Chad Berry, Associate Professor of History, Maryville College, Blount County

Sharon W. Baird, Site Director, Roane State Community College, Campbell County

Victoria Spradlin, Assistant Vice President – Lending, The Peoples National Bank, Campbell County

Dennis Shipley, Executive VP/Director, Claiborne County Chamber of Commerce, Claiborne County

Martha Sowder-Whitworth, Owner/Operator, Frostee Freeze Restaurant, Claiborne County

Amy France, Financial Consultant, US Bancorp Investments & Insurance, Cocke County

Jan Berretta, Office Manager, Newport Sand & Gravel, Cocke County

Lisa Cabbage, Activity Director, Ridgeview Terrace of Life Care, Grainger County

Anthony Carver, Extension Agent I, UT Extension, Grainger County

Debra Williams, General Manager, Morristown Area Chamber, Hamblen County

Linda Leonard, Assistant Vice President/Branch Manager, First Peoples Bank, Jefferson County

Anne Marie Potts, Accountant, Jefferson County

Avice Evans Reid, Senior Project Manager, Tennessee Valley Authority, Knox County

Michael McClamroch, President/CEO, East Tennessee Foundation, Knox County

Sheila R. Borders, Family & Consumer Science Agent, University of Tennessee, Loudon County

Debbie Gossage, Monroe County;

Denise Hill, Monroe County

Michael A. Hubbard, Group Leader, ORAU, Oak Ridge

Lee G. Brooks, Jr., Vice President and Deputy General Manager, Wackenhut Services, Inc., Oak Ridge

Tyler Overstreet, Psychotherapist/Psychological Examiner, Pellissippi Psychiatry & Counseling, Roane County

Troy Beets, Kingston City Mayor, Roane County

Doug Kirchhofer, President, Tennessee Smokies Baseball, Sevier County

Deborah E. Dowling, Executive Director, Dr. Robert F. Thomas Foundation, Sevier County

Debbie Cox, Realtor/Owner, Agent First Team Realty, Union County

Jane S. Janeway, Realtor, First Team Realty, Union County

2005

William Wilburn, Public Affairs Representative, BWXT Y-12, Anderson County

Jerry Wells, Assistant Vice President, First National Bank of LaFollette (Clinton Branch), Anderson County

Herb Handly, EVP of Tourism, Smoky Mountains Visitors Bureau, Blount County

Andy White, Senior Vice President, Strata – G, LLC, Blount County

Kim Perkins, Acting Program Director, REACHS/Bright Horizons, Campbell County

Scott Stiner, Customer Service Manager, LaFollette Utilities, Campbell County

Mike Sharp, Road Superintendent, Claiborne Co. Hwy. Dept., Claiborne County

Kelly W. Chumley,Vice President, First Century Bank, Claiborne County

Bill Newman, Senior Vice President, National Bank of Tennessee, Cocke County

Sharon Ragan Bryant, Branch Manager, US Bank, Cocke County

Eddie E. Holbrook, Jr., General Manager (Owner), Greenlee Campground RV & Marine, LLC, Grainger County

Harold Frazier, General Manager, Free Flow Inc., Grainger County

Todd Kesterson, Staking Tech, Appalachian Electric Cooperative, Jefferson County

Dan Noe, Alderman, Town of Dandridge, Jefferson County

Lucille Griffo, CEO, Girl Scouts of Tanasi Council, Inc., Knox County

Kathy Hamilton, Director of Finance, Connex South LLC, Knox County

Lawrence Segrest, CFO, Greenleaf Industries, Loudon County

Susan B. Williams, Director, Loudon County Center of Roane State Community College, Loudon County

Jerry Sloan, Owner, Sloan-Phillips Enterprises, LLC, Monroe County

Kristie M. Smith, Bank Officer, Citizens National Bank, Monroe County

John B. Wharton, General Manager, Lockwood Greene Engineering & Contrstruction, Oak Ridge

Leigha Stewart, Branch Manager, ORNL Federal Credit Union, Oak Ridge

Mark E. Powers, Director, Tennessee Technology Center at Harriman, Roane County

Daniel Peterson, CPA, Roane County

Jay Lowe, Executive Director, Leadership Sevier, Sevier County

Cassandra W. Quinn, Marketing Officer, Sevier County Bank, Sevier County

Jill Beason, Community Service Leader, St. Mary’s Health System, Union County

Mary Nevin, CSBG Specialist, Union County

2004

Brian Jenkins, Executive Director, Recording for the Blind & Dyslexic, Anderson County

Denise Wilburn, Director of Federal Projects, Anderson County Board of Education, Anderson County

Mark Cate, Vice President for Advancement & Admissions, Maryville College, Blount County

Joy Bishop, President, Bishop Property Management, Blount County

Howard T. Holdredge, Investment Officer, First National Bank, Campbell County

Beth Lawson, Administrative Assistant, Campbell County Chamber of Commerce, Campbell County

Richard Jennings, Farm Credit Services of Mid-America, Claiborne County

Susan Stone, Human Resource Director, Claiborne County Hospital and Nursing Home, Claiborne County

Leonard “Topper” Allen, Manager of Water Treatment, Newport Utilities, Cocke County

J. William Myers, Attorney, Myers & Bell Attorneys, Cocke County

Paul Q. Merritt, County Mayor, Grainger County

Deborah Cameron Rose, Director of Economic Development, Douglas Cherokee, Grainger County

Mike Norton, District #1 County Commissioner/ Water & Wastewater Superintendent, Jefferson County

Eric Larry Masters, Lead Measurement Tech, Jefferson-Cocke County Utility District, Jefferson County

Bruce Anderson, Attorney, Anderson, Reeves & Cooper, Knox County

Lynne L. Fugate, Executive Director, Nine Counties. One Vision., Knox County

Sharon Addison, Senior Consultant, ADG Services, Loudon County

Kelly King, Executive Assistant, Monroe County Chamber of Commerce, Monroe County

William Fain, Unit Manager, Tennessee Koyo Steering, Monroe County

Stephanie Price, Manager of Computer Training & Professional Development, Oak Ridge

Jean (John) F. Burleson, Senior Vice President & General Manager, Wackenhut Services, Oak Ridge

Una Coffman, Chairperson of the County Commission, Roane County

Harriet Walker, Manager of ORNL Federal Credit Union, Roane County

William Y. Carroll, Jr., Executive Vice President & CFO, Citizens National Bank, Sevier County

William H. Black, Jr., Director, Smoky Mountain Resort Ministries, Sevier County

Colleen Beeler, Union County School Board, Union County

Mary Beth Kitts, Union County Register of Deeds, Union County

2003

Pamela Cotham, Anderson County Purchasing Agent, Anderson County

Dave McCoy, Director of Development, Methodist Hospital Foundation, Anderson County

Adina Chumley, President, President, Chumley Communications, Blount County

Lea Anne Law, APR, Marketing Coordinator, UT, Blount County

Stephanie Grimm, Director of Youth Services, REACHS, Campbell County

Michael Freeman, General Manager, Lyk-Nu Auto Collision & Service Center, Inc., Campbell County

Joyce Love, Internal Auditor & Compliance Officer, First Century Bank, Claiborne County

Kim Large, Food/Nutrition Director, Claiborne County Hospital & Nursing Home, Claiborne County

Susan M. Mason, Office Manager, Carson Springs Baptist Conference Center, Cocke County

Gerald Ottinger, Deputy Property Assessor, Cocke County

Kelly Longmire, Office Manager, Tennessee Homegrown Tomatoes, Grainger County

Jeffrey Wayne Dalton, Chief Deputy, Grainger Co. Sheriff Dept., Grainger County

Jason Shoemaker, Vice-President, Hodge Electric, Hamblen County

Daryl Brady, Executive Vice President, Jefferson County Chamber of Commerce, Jefferson County

Phil Kindred, Director of Curriculum and Instruction, Jefferson Co. Dept. of Education, Jefferson County

Patricia (Pat) Dreyer Parr, Oak Ridge National Laboratory Area Manager, Loudon County

Lisa McClung, Director of Marketing & Sales, Lost Sea, Monroe County

Vera E. Kirkland, Executive Assistant, Monroe County Chamber of Commerce, Monroe County

D. Jane Miller, Community & Visitor Relations, BWXT Y-12, LLC, Oak Ridge

Wanda McCrosky, Director, ORNL Federal Credit Union, Oak Ridge

Lynne H. Spires, Asst. Vice President, Citizens National Bank, Roane County

Evette D. Northern, Office Manager, Big Rock Building Products, RoaneCounty

Brenda McCroskey, Executive Director, Sevierville Chamber of Commerce, Sevier County

Matt Ballard, General Manager, Sevier County Utility District, Sevier County

David Nevin, C & G Enterprises, Union County

Pearl L. Coffey, Director, Union County Family Resource Center, Union County

2002

Joyce S. Klee, Co-Owner, Clinton Physical Therapy Center, Anderson County

Jo Ann M. Scroback, Anderson County Career and Technical Center, Anderson County

Sandra S. Davis, Executive Director, United Way of Blount County, Blount County

W. Kent Rogers, Administrator, MorningView Village, Blount County

Randy Brown, Manager, Campbell County Workforce Network, Campbell County

Traci Dower, Partner, Ayers L.P., Campbell County

Rick Byrd, Insurance Agent, Tennessee Farmers Insurance Companies, Claiborne County

Jeffrey M. Lewis, Senior Vice President, Citizens Bank, Claiborne County

Derrick B. Woods, Detective, Cocke County

Denise Webb, Cocke County School System, Cocke County

Charlie Shell, General Manager, Clayton Homes, Grainger County

Michael A. Collins, Apprentice Funeral Director, Smith Funeral Home, Grainger County

Lauren Gass, Community Volunteer, Jefferson County

Steven Chambers, Sales/Marketing Rep., Jefferson/Cocke County Gas Utility, Jefferson County

Kim Wood McClamroch, Community Advocate, Knox County

Saadia L. Williams, Executive Director, Knoxville, Project Change, Knox County

Ann Harvey, Executive Director, United Way of Loudon County, Loudon County

Pam Price, Director, Tellico Education Consortium, Monroe County

Dale A. McConnaughay, Editor, The Oak Ridger, Oak Ridge

V. Louise Mixon, Realtor, Oak Ridge

Teresa Kirkham, Roane C0unty Property Assessor, Roane County

Diana Knobloch, Executive Director, Roane County United Way, Roane County

Trenta H. Swann, Assistant Vice President, Mountain National Bank, Sevier County

Patricia A. Wallace, Office Manager, Wallace & Jones Law Office, Sevier County

Jack Piepenbring, Great Smoky Mountain National Park

2001

Eric Rauch, Manager, Mideast Region, TVA Resource Stewardship, Anderson County

Rick Scarbrough, City of Clinton 911 & Community Education Coordinator, Anderson County

Dr. Jane Qualls, Superintendent, Alcoa City Schools, Blount County

Pam Young, Manager, American Express World Travel, Blount County

Fred Cole, Executive Director, REACHS/Campbell County’s Promise, Campbell County

Jay Willoughby, Assistant County Executive, Campbell County

Larry Goad, President, Zion’s Rental, Claiborne County

John Carrell, Cocke County Sherriff’s Dept., Cocke County

Keith McKinney, General Manager, Carson Springs Baptist Conference Center

Ruth Christian, Appalachian Electric Cooperative, Grainger County

Sarah Sharp Fennell, Records Department, Grainger County Sheriff’s Department, Grainger County

Laurens Tullock, President, Cornerstone Foundation of Knoxville, Knox County

Jim Begalla, Director, World’s Fair Park & Festival Center, Knox County

Kelley Thomas, Manager, Workforce Network, Loudon County

Shan Harris, President/CEO, Monroe Chamber of Commerce, Monroe County

Tammy Lee, Norman Lee Real Estate, Monroe County

Joe Valentino, Executive Director, Oak Ridge Convention & Visitors Bureau, Oak Ridge

Penelope Uselton, Daniels & Uselton, P.C., Roane County

Kim Harris, Manager, Workforce Network, Roane County

Jana Thomasson, Publisher, The Mountain Press, Sevier County

Robert Fox, Sr., Chief of Police, Sevier County

Phil Francis, Assistant Superintendent, Great Smoky Mountains National Park

2000

Rick Meredith, Register of Deeds, Anderson County

Jerry Holbrook, JHL Enterprises, Anderson County

David Cockrill, Architect, Cockrill Design and Planning, Blount County

Greg McClain, Electric Director, City of Alcoa, Blount County

Teresa Spatz, Assistant to County Executive, Campbell County

Cindy Nance, Executive Director, REACHS, Campbell County

Marisa Anders, Lincoln Memorial University, Claiborne County

Frankie Cody, Sessions Court Clerk, Cocke County

Bill Howerton, Grainger County Commissioner, Grainger County

Debbie DeBord, Assistant Vice President, Citizen’s National Bank, Grainger County

Sherry Burgess, Valley Printers, Monroe County

Monica Austin, Planner, City of Oak Ridge, Oak Ridge

Ray Smith, Y-12, Oak Ridge

Sonny Hunter, Kingston Parks & Recreation, Roane County

Pete Malmquist, Veterinarian, Roane County

Kay Collier Pittman, Pres. Hotel Division, Collier Development, Sevier County

Linda Ogle, Owner, Riverside Towers, Sevier County

Bob Miller, Great Smoky Mountains National Park

Betty Vickers, Research Associate and Director, UT Center for Business and Economic Research

1999

Jackie Nichols, President, Anderson County Chamber of Commerce, Anderson County

Ted Scroback, Tennessee Financial Group, Anderson County

Carolyn Forster, Director, Leadership Blount, Blount County

Larry Martin, Coordinator, Special Projects, Maryville City Schools, Blount County

Teresa Spatz, Assistant to County Executive, Campbell County

Cindy Nance, Executive Director, REACHS, Campbell County

Roger Hansard, Claiborne County School System, Claiborne County

Sherry Butler, Grants Director, City of Newport, Cocke County

Jane Myers, Community Volunteer, Cocke County

Joyce Sewell, County Commissioner, Grainger County

Donna Walker, Grainger County

Becky Burks, TVA, Jefferson County

Dr. Helen Cole, Loudon County Public School Information Officer, Loudon County

Anna Vandervliet, Loudon County Education Foundation, Loudon County

Sherry Burgess, Account Representative, Valley Printers, Monroe County

Martha Moree, Citizen’s National Bank, Monroe County

Carol Smallridge, Director, Leadership Oak Ridge, Oak Ridge

David Rose, M.I.S. Manager, Dagger, Inc., Roane County

Paul Goldberg, Dean, Continuing Education, Roane State Community College, Roane County

Jamesena Miller, Retired, University of Tennessee, Sevier County

R. B. Summitt II, Executive Vice President, Sevier County Bank, Sevier County

Bob Miller, Public Affairs Officer, Great Smoky Mountains National Park